Privacy Statement

This Privacy Statement regulates the processing of personal data by People Exponential, property of Square Circle BV (hereafter referred to as “People Exponential”), with registered office at 1200 Brussels, Calabriëlaan 10, box 30, recorded in the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises and the VAT Register under the number BE0477.290.082, e-mail: info@peopleexponential.com URL https://www.peopleexponential.com/. Unless mentioned otherwise, People Exponential is the controller for the personal data that we collect and to which this Privacy Statement applies. However, for some of the tasks that we perform, we act only as external processor. If necessary, a processing agreement is always provided for. This Privacy Statement forms part of the compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation of 24 May 2016 with regard to the protection of privacy in the processing of personal data and the Act of 30 July 2018 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data. It explains what personal data we collect and how we use it. Please read this Privacy Statement with care, because it contains essential information on how your personal data are processed and which cookies are used. We hereby respect your privacy and your rights to control your personal data.

Brussels, July 2021

Disclaimer

WEBSITE DISCLAIMER

The website https://www.peopleexponential.com/ is the property of Square Circle BV (hereafter referred to as: “People Exponential”), with registered office at 1200 Brussels  Calabriëlaan 10, box 30, recorded in the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises and the VAT Register under the number BE0477.290.082, e-mail info@peopleexponential.com By accessing and using the website, you expressly accept the following general terms and conditions of use. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS The contents of the website https://www.peopleexponential.com/ – including the designs, concepts, logos, illustrations, images, (preliminary) drafts, descriptions, data, product or company names, texts, and so on – are protected by intellectual rights and belong to People Exponential or to right-holding third parties

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

The information on the above-mentioned website is general in nature. The information is not adapted to personal or specific circumstances, and thus cannot be regarded as offering the user personal, professional or any other type of advice. People Exponential makes great efforts to ensure that the information made available is complete, correct, accurate and up-to-date. Despite all such efforts, the information that is provided may still contain errors. If the provided information should contain inaccuracies or if specific information should be unavailable on or via the website, People Exponential will make every possible effort to rectify this as quickly as possible. However, People Exponential cannot be held liable for direct or indirect harm that arises from the use of the information on this website If inaccuracies are found in the information that is made available via the website, the user can contact the administrator of the website about this, via info@peopleexponential.com The contents of the website (including links) may be changed or supplemented at any time without notice or announcement. People Exponential offers no guarantees for the proper functioning of the website and can under no circumstances be held liable for a poor functioning or temporary (un)availability of the website or for any form of harm, direct or indirect, that might derive from accessing or using the website.  People Exponential may under no circumstances be held liable vis-à-vis anyone – in a direct or indirect, special or any other manner – for harm attributable to the use of this website or some other website, especially as a result of links or hyperlinks, including, without limitation, for any losses, work interruptions, damage to programs or other data on the computer system, to hardware, software or other equipment of the user. The website can contain hyperlinks to websites or pages of third parties, or refer to them indirectly. Providing links to these websites or pages does not, in any way, imply any implicit approval of their contents.  People Exponential expressly declares that it has no control over the content or other characteristics of these websites, and may under no circumstances be held liable for the content or the characteristics thereof or for any other form of harm caused by the use thereof.

PRIVACY POLICY

People Exponential attaches importance to the privacy of the users of its website and, as controller, respects the General Data Protection Regulation of 24 May 2016 with regard to the protection of privacy in the processing of personal data and the Act of 30 July 2018 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data. People Exponential can collect anonymous or aggregated data of a non-personal nature, such as browser type or IP address, the operating system that you use or the domain name of the website from which you came to the website that is the property of Square Circle, or that of the website to which you go when you leave. This makes it possible for us to continuously optimize our website for our users. The personal data communicated by the user will be processed in accordance with the Privacy Statement that you can find on this page.

COOKIE POLICY

By using the People Exponential website, cookies can be installed on the hard disk of your device. For more information about the cookies used, we refer you to our Cookie Policy, which can be consulted below As a user of the website, you will be asked to give your consent before loading specific cookies – this can be done via a bar at the bottom or the top of the website, with a link to our Cookie Policy for more information. However, further surfing on the website will not be prevented APPLICABLE LAW AND COMPETENT COURTS Belgian law applies to this website. In the event of a dispute, the tribunals of the judicial district of Brussels have exclusive jurisdiction. Do you have any questions or comments? You can always contact us by e-mail to info@peopleexponential.com or via the websitehttps://www.peopleexponential.com/ Brussels, July 2021 Cookie Policy

COOKIE POLICY

The website  https://www.peopleexponential.com/ is the property of Square Circle BV (hereafter referred to as: “People Exponential”), with registered office at 1200 Brussels, Calabriëlaan 10, box 30, recorded in the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises and the VAT Register under the number BE0477.290.082, e-mail info@peopleexponential.com. THE USE OF COOKIES During a visit to the People Exponential website, ‘first-party cookies’ and ‘third-party cookies’ can be installed on the hard disk of your computer.A cookie is a text file that is installed by the server of a website in the browser of the computer or mobile device when the website is consulted. Cookies cannot be used to identify persons, only machines. First-party cookies’ are technical cookies that are used by the visited website itself and which are intended to enable the website to function optimally. For example, the settings the user specified during earlier visits to the website, or a form completed in advance with data that the user filled out during previous visits. The user of the website must first give his active and informed consent for these cookies. This can be done via a bar at the bottom or the top of the website, with a link to this policy, which however does not prevent further surfing on the website. ‘Third-party cookies’ are cookies that do not come from the website itself, but rather from third parties, for example a present marketing or advertising plug-in, such as e.g. cookies from LinkedIn or Google Analytics, whereby the information generated by the cookies on the use of the website (including the IP address) is transmitted to Google and LinkedIn and stored on their servers. For such cookies the visitor of the website must nevertheless first give his active and informed consent. This can be done via a bar at the bottom or the top of the website, with a link to this policy, which however does not prevent further surfing on the website. For more information about why and how personal data are processed within the framework of LinkedIn, People Exponential refers to the privacy policy and the cookie policy on the website of this platform: • LinkedIn Cookie Policy: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy • LinkedIn Privacy Policy:  https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy Via the settings of the internet browser, the visitor can ensure that cookies are not accepted, that a warning is received when a cookie is installed, or that the cookies are removed from the hard disk afterwards. As a result, certain graphic elements may not appear correctly, and certain applications might be unusable. However, cookies are not used for advertising purposes. For such cookies, we ask you to give your active and informed consent by ticking the selection box in a bar at the bottom of the website, with a link to this policy.You can find more information about the cookies that are used by our website here:

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

This website uses Google Analytics (and derivatives thereof), a web analysis service that is offered by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies (small text files that are installed on your computer) in order to help the website analyse how its users are using the site. The information generated by the cookie on your use of the website (including your IP address) is transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google uses this information to keep track of how you use the website, to prepare reports on the website activity for website operators, and to offer other services concerning website activity and internet use. For the cookies that are installed by Google, we refer you to their own statements on their respective websites, over which we thus cannot have any influence whatsoever.You can also refuse the use of cookies by choosing the appropriate settings in your browser. However, we would like to point out that in that case, you may not be able to access all the features of this website.  For more information, questions or comments about our Cookie Policy, you can contact us by e-mail to  info@peopleexponential.com  or via the website https://www.peopleexponential.com/ Brussels, July 2021